Connect with us

UK49s Results Today

UK49s runs four draws a day in the United Kingdom: Brunchtime, Lunchtime, Drivetime and Teatime. This page shows the latest result from all four draws, with the six main numbers and the Booster Ball for each. Results are taken from the official 49s draw feed and are normally published within a few minutes of every draw.

Brunchtime
62930313645Bonus ball 46
Lunchtime
11524314049Bonus ball 6
Drivetime
8911323949Bonus ball 38
Teatime
21222234248Bonus ball 30

The next UK49s draw is:

Next draw: Brunchtime, Wednesday 21 October 2026 at 12:49

UK49s Draw Times in South Africa

The UK draw times never change. What changes is the gap between the UK and South Africa, because the UK moves its clocks twice a year and South Africa does not. From late March to late October the UK is on summer time and South Africa is one hour ahead. For the rest of the year South Africa is two hours ahead.

DrawUK timeSAST (UK summer)SAST (UK winter)
Brunchtime11:4912:4913:49
Lunchtime12:4913:4914:49
Drivetime16:4917:4918:49
Teatime17:4918:4919:49

Each draw has its own page with its last 30 results. Follow the draw names in the table to open them.

Recent UK49s Results: Today and Yesterday

The most recent results from all four draws are listed below, newest first. For a specific older date, the full UK49s results history page holds the complete archive.

DateDrawWinning numbersBonus
Teatime2122223424830
Drivetime891132394938
Lunchtime115243140496
Brunchtime6293031364546
Teatime481626333813
Drivetime592632344237
Lunchtime35627424649
Brunchtime7121416193021

UK49s Hot and Cold Numbers

Hot and cold counts for the Lunchtime draw, taken from the last 100 Lunchtime draws. Hot numbers are drawn most often in that period and cold numbers least often.

Hottest numbers (Lunchtime)
202127384046Bonus ball 49
Drawn most often in the last 100 draws: 20 (17 times), 21 (17 times), 27 (17 times), 38 (17 times), 40 (17 times), 46 (17 times). The last ball is the most drawn bonus ball.
Coldest numbers (Lunchtime)
43918324936Bonus ball 5
Drawn least often in the last 100 draws: 4 (3 times), 39 (7 times), 18 (8 times), 32 (8 times), 49 (8 times), 36 (9 times). The last ball is the least drawn bonus ball.
Most overdue numbers (Lunchtime)
41226173423
Longest since each number was last drawn: 4 (34 draws ago), 12 (29 draws ago), 26 (26 draws ago), 17 (21 draws ago), 34 (21 draws ago), 23 (16 draws ago).
Booster Ball numbers (Lunchtime)
492620
Most drawn Booster Balls in the last 100 draws: 49 (6 times), 26 (5 times), 20 (4 times).
5823
Least drawn Booster Balls: 5 (0 times), 8 (0 times), 23 (0 times).

Full statistics for every draw are on our UK49s hot and cold numbers page.

Today’s statistical picks for every draw are on our UK49s predictions page, with a free number generator.

These lists only describe what has already happened. Every draw is independent, and past results do not change the odds of any number.

What Is UK49s?

UK49s is a numbers draw run by 49’s Ltd in the United Kingdom and broadcast live by SIS. Six main numbers are drawn from 1 to 49, followed by one extra ball called the Booster Ball. There are four draws every day, seven days a week, including Sundays and public holidays.

UK49s is not a national lottery and there is no paper ticket. Bookmakers in the UK and South Africa take fixed-odds bets on the outcome of the draws, which is why the same draw is often called a lottery by players. This website has no part in that betting side. We publish the results and information about the draws, checked against the official 49s draw, for readers in South Africa.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time are the UK49s draws in South Africa?

Brunchtime is at 12:49 SAST in UK summer and 13:49 in UK winter. Lunchtime is at 13:49 and 14:49. Drivetime is at 17:49 and 18:49. Teatime is at 18:49 and 19:49. The full table is above. The UK times, 11:49, 12:49, 16:49 and 17:49, stay the same all year.

What is the Booster Ball?

After the six main numbers, one extra ball is drawn from the same set of balls. That seventh ball is the Booster Ball. It is always shown separately in our results, so it is never mixed up with the main numbers.

How many UK49s draws are there each day?

Four. Brunchtime and Drivetime were added in 2026. Before that there were only two draws a day, Lunchtime and Teatime, which is why some older websites still say two.

How soon are results published on this site?

Normally within a few minutes of each draw. The results come from the official 49s feed. The Booster Ball is sometimes confirmed slightly after the main numbers.

Is UK49s a lottery or a bet?

It is a bet. UK49s is a draw service run by 49’s Ltd, and bookmakers offer fixed-odds bets on its results. There is no official UK49s ticket and no shared prize pool. The draws themselves are real and are broadcast live.

Lunchtime Result publishes UK49s results and information only. We do not sell entries, take bets or pay out prizes. Results are checked against the official 49s draw. Betting on these draws is restricted to over 18s. Read our responsible gambling guidance.

UK49s results for South African readers, updated after every draw with all times in SAST. We publish results and information only. We do not sell tickets or take bets.

Results come from the official 49s draw feed. UK49s is a fixed-odds draw run by 49’s Ltd. This site is independent and is not affiliated with 49’s Ltd.

Copyright © 2026 Lunchtime Result. All rights reserved.